Share
Lviv (Zymna Voda village) Crossroads Horodotska St. and Ring Road
(+380 32) 243-00-10 fax (+380 32) 243-12-14
reception@ramadalviv.com.ua
www.ramadalviv.com.ua
Information
Largest meeting room (capacity)250
Number of guest rooms103
Number of bed places210
Distances:
Airport - 7.6 km
Main Railway Station - 7.8 km
Bus Station Lviv - 12 km
City Center - 10 km

Ramada is a large U.S. hotel chain, known as a favorably priced, clean, hotel reliably delivering comfort and convenience universally to every guest.
Many options for multiple styles and formats of meetings and conferences are available from 10 to 250 people depending on the format. Besides 2 main conference rooms Ramada offers 6 more alternative meeting rooms at your disposal.

Meeting roomsReceptionBanquetsTheaterClassroomU-shapeM2 (area)
RamadaHall20010025012045212
Absolute80801505630130
NetHall303060302070
Optima60322260
Comfort20251227
Leader161016101024
BrainStorm121022
Smart881014
Venue services
  • Restaurantpers. capacity (250 )
  • Parking
  • Transfer services
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled
  • Acceptance of credit card, including American Express
  • Coffee break facilities
  • Catering
  • Billiards
Conference equipment
  • WI-FI
  • Air-conditioning
  • Sound system
  • Microphone
  • Media projector
  • Projector screen
  • Plasma screen
  • Dimming lights
  • Simultaneous interpreting system
  • Possibility of videoconferencing